Bushfire & Emergency Contacts

ZULU CONTACTS

Name

Position

Call Sign

Contact Details

Tony Fisher

Chief FCO

Zulu Base

Ph 9831 1504

Mb 0428 311 504

Fx 9831 1845

eulograzing@westnet.com.au

Roger House

Deputy FCO

Zulu 2

Ph 9832 1031

Mb 0428 148 545

Fx 9832 1045

dorrington1@optusnet.com.au

Ross

Fryer-Smith

Senior FCO

Zulu 3

Ph 9834 2202

Mb 0429 342 202

towerlup@gmail.com

Myles Reid

Senior FCO

Zulu 4

Ph

Mb 0409 523 008

reidmapl@activ8.net.au

SECRETARY

Denise Berryman

Secretary

Mike 4

Ph 9832 1041

Fx 9832 1041

mberryman@bordernet.com.au

 

 

FIRE CONTROL OFFICERS AND BRIGADES 2020/21

BRIGADE

 

 

PHONE

MOBILE

BOILUP

 

 

 

 

Ben Johnston

Bravo 1

FCO

9832 8015

0429 328032

Bevan Bignell

Bravo 2

LT

-------------

0427 625312

 

 

 

 

 

BOSCABEL

 

 

 

 

Doug Harrison

Boscabel 1

FCO

9832 8009

0447 983280

Glen Woodhams

Boscabel 2

LT

9832 8074

0427 328005

Craig Ivey

Boscabel 3

LT

-------------

0428 720065

John Benn

Boscabel 4

LT

--------------

0409 116950

 

 

 

 

 

CHANGERUP

 

 

 

 

Paul Norrish

Charlie 1

FCO

9832 1017

0428 919609

Ian Watson

Charlie 2

LT

9833 1209

0428 887599

Murray Magini

Charlie 3

LT

9863 1191

0429 198701

 

 

 

 

 

CTP

 

 

 

 

Andrew Bushell

CTP 1

FCO

9821 0065

0409 111691

Dan Ladyman

CTP 2

LT

9821 0114

0429 001981

Owen Bignell

CTP 3

LT

9831 0333

0429 311383

Anthony Kowald

CTP 4

LT

9821 0074

0427 210074

 

 

 

 

 

JINGALUP

 

 

 

 

Bayden Reid

Jingalup 1

FCO

-------------

0409 570219

Matt Webb

Jingalup 2

LT

9833 6353

0488 336287

Will Owen

Jingalup 3

LT

-------------

0429 098032

 

 

 

 

 

KOJONUP

 

 

 

 

Gavin Norrish

Keelo 1

FCO

9831 1467

0429 311467

Graham McIlree

Keelo 2

LT

9831 0570

0427 384429

Rob Watson

Keelo 3

LT

9832 8043

0407 141260

 

 

 

 

 

LUMEAH

 

 

 

 

James Heggaton

Leema 1

FCO

------------

0419 711203

Jeremy Blair

Leema 2

LT

-------------

0418 516407

John O’Halloran

Leema 3

LT

-------------

0409 683078

 

 

 

 

 

MOBRUP

 

 

 

 

Raelene Parker

Mobrup 1

FCO

-------------

0427 246871

Rob Warburton

Mobrup 2

LT

--------------

0428 337517

Justin Fleay

Mobrup 3

LT

--------------

0427 270338

 

 

 

 

 

MURADUP

 

 

 

 

David Brockman

Mike 1

FCO

--------------

0429 105390

Ben Blewett

Mike 2

LT

--------------

0427 250226

Bob Francis

Mike 3

TWN

9832 1054

0418 940644

 

 

 

 

 

ORCHID VALLEY

 

 

 

 

Daniel Simpson

OV 1

FCO

9832 3051

0427 525345

Colin Ednie-Brown

OV 2

LT

9832 3071

0429 323071

Tony Davis

OV 3

LT

--------------

0427 231891

 

 

 

 

 

QUALEUP

 

 

 

 

Trevor Wood

Qualeup 1

FCO

9832 3074

0428 323074

Marty Hallet

Qualeup 2

LT

9832 3078

0417 093248

Clayton Simcock

Qualeup 3

LT

-------------

0429 724246

Shannon Binns

Qualeup 4

LT

9833 2236

0428 173990

 

 

 

 

 

RYANS BROOK

 

 

 

 

Stuart Tohl

Romeo 1

FCO

9834 2225

0447 342225

Tim Zadow

Romeo 2

LT

9834 2226

0448 773996

Duncan Burt

Romeo 3

LT

9834 2283

0427 685378

 

 

 

 

 

SECRETARY

 

 

 Phone

Fax

Denise Berryman

Mike 4

Sec

9832 1041

 9832 1041

 

 

 

 

 

SHIRE CONTACT DETAILS

Shire Office

9831 2400

Works Depot Office

9831 2900

After Hours Emergency Contact

0427 989 187

Manager of Works and Services

0427 427 854

Emergency Officer

0418 949 800

 

EMERGENCY CONTACTS

Ambulance

000

Hospital

9831 2222

Police

9831 2555

Kojonup Fire & Rescue Service

000

Bush Fire Emergency

000